Thursday, 27 April 2017

Austria Top 75 Car Sales By Model : 2015


VW has four of the top seven spots for models, but of those only the new Passat could manage an increase. Škoda now has two of the top four, which was a good result, especially for the Fabia. Hyundai has the first three Asian models, while the biggest brand in the world, Toyota, can only manage 64th as its first entry. Amazing.


RkBrand/Model20152014+/-

1VW Golf17,72618,958-6.5%

2Škoda Octavia8,0717,9331.7%

3VW Polo7,7558,735-11.2%

4Škoda Fabia6,6965,31426.0%

5VW Tiguan6,2966,811-7.6%

6Hyundai i205,2598,143-35.4%

7VW Passat4,9872,95169.0%

8Opel Corsa4,7354,02317.7%

9Seat Ibiza4,7254,945-4.5%

10Opel Astra4,5243,14044.1%

11VW Bus4,4704,3492.8%

12Renault Clio4,1754,561-8.5%

13Renault Scenic4,0854,092-0.1%

14VW Sharan4,0594,504-9.9%

15Opel Mokka3,9634,032-1.7%

16Hyundai iX 353,9143,976-1.6%

17Audi A33,8434,202-8.5%

18Hyundai i303,6663,25512.6%

19Seat Leon3,6633,925-6.7%

20Fiat 5003,6263,13315.7%

21Ford Fiesta3,5743,654-2.2%

22Nissan Qashqai3,4083,2823.8%

23Ford Focus3,3414,420-24.4%

24Seat Alhambra3,2942,92112.8%

25Audi Q33,2373,1871.6%

26VW Touran3,0582,8427.6%

27BMW Serie 23,056532474.4%

28Peugeot 3083,0222,70511.7%

29Audi A42,9853,868-22.8%

30Mazda 32,9783,166-5.9%

31VW Caddy2,8422,5999.4%

32BMW Serie 32,7563,754-26.6%

33Kia Cee'd2,6512,5225.1%

34Mercedes C Klasse2,6291,97133.4%

35Mini2,5192,11619.1%

36Škoda Yeti2,5192,743-8.2%

37Renault Captur2,5162,4054.6%

38Hyundai iX202,4632,16813.6%

39Dacia Sandero2,4222,565-5.6%

40Hyundai i102,3751,043127.7%

41Fiat Panda2,3411,91322.4%

42Ford Galaxy2,2992,596-11.4%

43Mercedes A Klasse2,2752,1505.8%

44Mazda CX-52,1842,551-14.4%

45Opel Zafira2,0783,798-45.3%

46Renault Megane 2,0622,504-17.7%

47Citroën C4 Picasso2,0542,130-3.6%

48Peugeot 20082,0222,245-9.9%

49Audi Q51,9972,189-8.8%

50BMW Serie 11,9971,9492.5%

51Dacia Duster1,9932,644-24.6%

52Mazda 21,9621,70615.0%

53Opel Meriva1,9552,139-8.6%

54Fiat 500X1,9500n/a

55Mitsubishi ASX1,9321,71512.7%

56Peugeot 2081,9322,009-3.8%

57Audi A61,9081,406235.7%

58Kia Sportage1,8552,124-12.7%

59Mercedes B Klasse1,8511,25148.0%

60Hyundai Tucson1,8490n/a

61Opel Insignia1,8311,986-7.8%

62Škoda Rapid1,8002,725-33.9%

63Kia Rio1,7851,7005.0%

64Toyota Yaris1,7811,7422.2%

65Ford Focus C-Max1,7421,976-11.8%

66BMW Serie 51,6751,937-13.5%

67Jeep Renegade1,663225639.1%

68Ford Kuga1,6351,922-14.9%

69Suzuki Swift1,6351,47710.7%

70BMW X31,6041,914-16.2%

71Toyota Auris1,5871,843-13.9%

72Dacia Logan1,5091,576-4.3%

73Volvo XC601,5021,18926.3%

74Suzuki Vitara1,4580n/a

75Audi A11,4222,223-36.0%

Data source: Datafact.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Labels

Tags

Indian Off-Roading

Car Magnetic SunShades Cheapest Rate Online