Friday, 28 April 2017

Canada Car/Light Truck Sales By Brand : 2010-14

Honda moved 66,000 Civics in 2014 

Overall sales went on an upward trend since the poor sales of 2009. Ford managed to see off the Toyota challenge to pull away at the top. Honda managed a good few years and now outsell Chevrolet. Ram was spun off from Dodge and even managed to outsell its once parent brand. Both Chrysler and Jeep improved their sales for a strong result for the combined Chrysler entity.

Quite a few brands disappeared in at this time (see bottom of chart) while two new ones arrived. They were Fiat and Tesla. The best any European brand could manage was 13th. 

Make20102011201220132014
1Ford259,193267,688269,813277,637285,004
2Toyota157,044144,176171,174174,432179,324
3Honda123,730107,849131,558145,231152,893
4Chevrolet149,294150,540138,990139,246144,271
5Hyundai118,507129,240136,283137,100138,104
6Nissan74,78077,73174,20182,604105,154
7Ram56,11866,07671,45981,97193,760
8Dodge98,783101,56097,079100,18492,996
9GMC71,72772,98967,85371,78175,246
10Mazda78,66269,18671,63871,85972,098
11Jeep37,32342,90942,95744,68470,503
12Kia53,88265,12377,80072,44970,007
13VW45,38852,60459,13262,66865,677
14Subaru27,80526,98431,00336,76042,035
15Mercedes29,62931,06133,11634,78138,005
16BMW27,20229,77331,40231,71032,805
17Chrysler12,73115,05523,87625,46624,716
18Audi14,33316,86720,00020,50624,514
19Mitsubishi19,50420,51119,67121,10422,704
20Acura17,34015,27217,15419,00519,533
21Buick11,26911,65213,06814,31018,745
22Lexus14,24913,36415,10115,94917,565
23Cadillac7,3987,5776,6449,60810,538
24Infiniti8,2336,9367,9938,94710,291
25Fiat
5,3928,4747,7108,027
26Lincoln8,6308,1626,1405,8146,819
27Land Rover2,5473,2284,2685,1366,283
28MINI4,5015,1556,3056,0135,383
29Porsche2,0362,2143,0033,6804,933
30Volvo6,5506,8155,5784,6734,466
31Scion6794,7205,7834,9783,962
32smart2,0191,8512,3872,2372,550
33Jaguar7557766441,2631,460
34Tesla

95638774
35Maserati138144162214468
36Ferrari203216190197209
37Bentley82117126147158
38Lamborghini62703452112
39Rolls Royce


5581
40Alfa Romeo



2
41Suzuki9,1285,6255,4583,071
42Maybach32
1
43Saab216721

44Pontiac6,80155


45Hummer1682


46Mercury48



47Saturn11



Total1,558,4871,587,4341,677,6331,745,8711,852,175

No comments:

Post a Comment

Labels

Tags

Indian Off-Roading

Car Magnetic SunShades Cheapest Rate Online