Wednesday, 26 April 2017

China Car Sales By Nameplate : 2015


Without labouring the point, sales data from China is to me distorted. This list contains no imported numbers, and is missing one brand I follow and that does now make cars in China, Land Rover. So as it's the biggest car market in the world by units sold, it should be here. Nothing else to say expect have a look.


RkMakeSalesShare+/-

11VW2,666,36013.2%-1.7%

22Hyundai1,062,9255.3%-5.1%

43Buick1,035,3725.1%12.9%

34Toyota1,010,1785.0%5.6%

75Honda983,0164.9%25.4%

106Changan937,9804.6%32.1%

57Nissan891,3614.4%3.7%

68Ford870,6524.3%8.6%

99WuLing678,9383.4%-9.6%

1610Haval662,4753.3%54.3%

811Chevrolet636,5183.2%-17.0%

1112Kia616,0963.1%-4.6%

1513Dongfeng537,0972.7%22.8%

1714Geely532,3842.6%25.0%

2015BAIC524,0222.6%84.7%

1216Audi509,9982.5%-0.6%

2817Baojun502,8722.5%176.9%

1418BYD452,4882.2%3.4%

1319Chery408,7332.0%-10.2%

1820Peugeot406,7382.0%5.9%

2621JAC346,1751.7%76.8%

1922Citroën298,0801.5%-6.9%

2223BMW287,0001.4%3.2%

2124Škoda279,4621.4%-1.0%

3225Mercedes255,2701.3%83.0%

2526Mazda226,9261.1%10.9%

2327FAW225,8411.1%-17.3%

3028Zotye223,3271.1%49.0%

2429Suzuki199,2101.0%-24.0%

3530GAC190,1230.9%62.8%

2931Haima180,6780.9%2.1%

3332Brilliance161,6910.8%17.2%

3133Lifan133,1400.7%-7.7%

3634Venucia123,7720.6%8.5%

3435SAIC Roewe99,6390.5%-22.0%

2736Great Wall90,7550.4%-50.4%

4137Hawtai71,1720.4%34.2%

4238SAIC MG70,3770.3%34.8%

4039Soueast67,9930.3%25.0%

5040Volvo66,9940.3%253.4%

3741Mitsubishi62,4690.3%-14.7%

4342Luxgen60,3150.3%15.5%

4543Cadillac53,0860.3%42.5%

5944Karry50,1040.2%881.7%

4945Leopard45,0270.2%112.8%

4646Landwind43,0990.2%26.8%

5347Yema40,7830.2%230.9%

5148Jinbei32,2440.2%105.0%

3849Fiat31,4810.2%-53.8%

6250Infiniti25,4670.1%943.7%

6451Changhe24,8710.1%n/a

4452Gonow23,7630.1%-47.8%

4853DS21,4510.1%-17.5%

-54Yingzhi20,8050.1%n/a

4755Jiangling19,6550.1%-26.8%

5456Zhengzhou ZX17,5250.1%64.2%

5757Qoros14,2470.1%107.5%

6158SIAC Maxus13,9850.1%289.8%

3959Youngman Lotus11,5810.1%-81.6%



Others57,9050.2%



Total20,193,691
9.7%

Data source: Left-Lane.

The Buick LaCrosse an important model for GM China

No comments:

Post a Comment

Labels

Tags

Indian Off-Roading

Car Magnetic SunShades Cheapest Rate Online