Friday, 30 June 2017

Vehicle Production USA By Make : 2013

Car production rose strongly in the USA for the year of 2013. Honda did especially well with the Civic while Hyundai had a sizable increase in Elantra production. Mazda and Mitsubishi dropped out of car making in the States and Tesla arrived with a bang.

Utility vehicles were the better performing, especially if you take out large trucks which seemed not to do well. Ram did well for Chrysler and the F-Series had another good year for Ford.

The F-Series. It's big



Car



1213
Share+/-

11GM831,90019.0%-1%

32Honda734,00016.8%10%

43Toyota704,60016.1%13%

24Ford553,40012.7%6%

55Hyundai/Kia533,40012.2%9%

66Hyundai470,20010.8%16%

77Chrysler342,1007.8%2%

88VW135,4003.1%-11%

99Subaru40,8000.9%-19%

1210Tesla24,1000.6%671%



Total4,370,000
5.6%

Utility



1213
Share+/-

11Ford1,773,00027.6%11%

22GM1,245,60019.4%9%

33Chrysler1,155,10018.0%16%

44Toyota589,8009.2%1%

55Honda559,0008.7%1%

86Nissan321,4004.7%36%

67BMW297,2004.3%-1%

78Hyundai/Kia235,3003.4%2%

99Mercedes185,9002.7%3%

1010Subaru128,4001.9%-4%

1511Mitsubishi67,4001.0%189%

1112Paccar57,3000.9%-8%

1213Freightliner57,3000.9%1%

1314Volvo Truck47,3000.8%-8%

1213International21,3000.3%-48%



Total6,224,400
8.2%



Grand Total10,594,400
7.1%

No comments:

Post a Comment

Labels

Tags

Indian Off-Roading

Car Magnetic SunShades Cheapest Rate Online