Tuesday, 11 July 2017

Argentina Car Sales By Brand : 2013


Buenos Aires - I wouldn't mind visiting it 

I must admit, when I first looked at all the green (meaning market share increase), there seemed too many makes had done so. I checked back to see if there was an error but cannot see one. The fact that the biggest seller with a high market share lost sales - in a country that grew strongly as well - was the reason.

It was fiesta time for most, with good gains for almost all. Alfa Romeo and Land Rover gained three digit growth, albeit on smallish sales numbers.


111213
SalesShare+/-

111VW157,15917.1%-3%

432Renault140,60115.3%18%

223Chevrolet139,59815.2%5%

344Ford115,19412.6%17%

565Fiat104,09711.4%29%

656Peugeot98,09910.7%22%

777Toyota53,5975.8%19%

888Citroen41,5974.5%35%

999Honda12,3311.3%-24%

111010Mercedes10,5041.1%54%

151211Chery7,8270.9%28%

141112Audi7,4690.8%19%

101413Nissan5,6890.6%39%

121314Chrysler5,1160.6%15%

131515Hyundai4,7940.5%29%

181616BMW4,0070.4%81%

171817Kia2,207
34%

191718Iveco2,191
21%

252019MINI736
34%

232320Alfa Romeo702
150%

201921Mitsubishi681
14%

262122Volvo608
44%

212423Subaru451
67%

282524Land Rover448
160%

242225smart411
25%

272626Porsche246
73%

292727Ssangyong70
-5%




Other31





Total916,461
14%

Data source: Thanks to ACARA.

VW Voyage, the sedan version of the Gol hatchback

No comments:

Post a Comment

Labels

Tags

Indian Off-Roading

Car Magnetic SunShades Cheapest Rate Online