Friday, 14 July 2017

Ireland Sales By Brand : 2013


The Emerald Isle to be sure

VW took the lead off Toyota in 2010 and increased it in 2013. Overall it was a subdued year of car buying. Changing the number plate system mid-year to stop the massive buying spree of January did spread sales better, but not bigger.

Hyundai would be content with its effort, while Seat found a reason to smile. Dacia's arrival went well, straight in at 16th. Green shows increase in sales, blue decrease but improved market share and yellow means better luck next year.


111213
SalesShare+/-

211VW9,50812.8%-6%

122Toyota7,66510.3%-23%

333Ford7,62110.3%-11%

864Hyundai5,8307.8%11%

545Nissan5,3177.2%-12%

676Opel4,9146.6%-4%

787Skoda4,9036.6%-4%

998Audi3,7005.0%0%

10109BMW3,5394.8%4%

121110Kia3,3504.5%7%

4511Renault3,3184.5%-37%

111212Peugeot2,2223.0%-1%

151513Seat2,1902.9%61%

131314Mercedes1,4662.0%-22%

141415Mazda1,4101.9%-2%

--16Dacia1,2861.7%

171617Citroen1,2221.6%4%

181818Honda1,0041.4%-9%

161719Volvo8831.2%-24%

202020Suzuki579
-9%

212321Mitsubishi484
33%

242222MINI464
5%

191923Fiat457
-31%

222124Land Rover407
-19%

252425Lexus184
-31%

292526Jaguar154
-25%

262627Subaru114
-20%




Other112





Total74,303
-7%

Data source: Thanks to SIMI Motorstats

The Dacia Sandero a new sight In Irish roads

No comments:

Post a Comment

Labels

Tags

Indian Off-Roading

Car Magnetic SunShades Cheapest Rate Online