Tuesday, 11 July 2017

Israel Car Sales By Model : 2013


The Kia Picanto roared to the top of the charts

I don't recall any car market like this one. So many of the top models are from Japan and Korea I took the unprecedented step of separating them. Only one model with a US brand name and that took a 47% hit. European brands fare better, but still don't do that well.

By all accounts the Kia Picanto is a good little runabout. Number one though? Toyota must be miffed at missing out on top spot. The i30 had a good year as the Koreans take charge.


Rnk    Brand/Model20132012     +/-


1Kia Picanto9,6596,05460%
Japan

2Toyota Corolla9,3708,13815%
14 Models

3Ford Focus8,39315,792-47%


4Hyundai i308,0174,48679%
Korea

5Hyundai i357,2257,589-5%
8 Models

6Hyundai i206,4216,458-1%


7Renault Fluence5,7004,29633%
Europe

8Hyundai i254,6665,788-19%
7 Models

9Nissan Micra4,2023,41523%


10Kia Rio4,2004,652-10%
USA

11Toyota Yaris4,1653,72812%
1 Model

12Seat Ibiza4,0335,214-23%


13Suzuki SX43,9702,73245%


14Skoda Octavia3,9613,7526%


15Honda Civic3,4593,2008%


16Nissan Juke3,3373,2473%


17Mazda 23,2992,48633%


18Mitsubishi Outlander3,239669384%


19Opel Astra3,1911,99160%


20Mazda CX-53,1392,09050%


21Kia Forte3,0173,618-17%


22Skoda Rapid2,575new



23Suzuki Alto2,4102,08216%


24Hyundai ix352,3682,3112%


25VW Golf2,3421,67240%


26Mazda 62,273550313%


27Citroen Berlingo2,2441,69732%


28Suzuki Splash2,1402,320-8%


29Suzuki Swift2,0562,145-4%


30Nissan Qashqai2,0322,092-3%


Data source: For more detail, please click here.

The Hyundai i30 up nearly 80%

No comments:

Post a Comment

Labels

Tags

Indian Off-Roading

Car Magnetic SunShades Cheapest Rate Online