Friday, 7 July 2017

Latvia Car/LCV Sales By Model Top 50 : 2013


The Ford Focus moves up into 2nd ...

When a nation has car models that are local brands, they dominate lists like this. Latvia imports its cars, so the variety stands out. Models that are German owned are the most popular in the top 50, while US ones are noticeable by their scarcity. As the list includes LCVs, the odd model pops up reflecting that.

... while the Toyota Auris doubles it sales ...

The Ford Focus did really well as did the Toyota models RAV4 and Auris.


RnkMake/Model20132012+/-
German

1VW Golf/Plus4554374%
17 Models

2Ford Focus35926933%


3Skoda Yeti343421-19%
Japanese

4Peugeot 30083213084%
14 Models

5VW Passat3193006%


6Toyota RAV429519254%
Euro Other

7Skoda Octavia267282-5%
11 Models

8Toyota Auris26413497%


9VW Caddy25921322%
Korea

10Nissan Qashqai25820824%
6 Models

11Citroen Berlingo25019230%


12Toyota Hilux243271-10%
USA

13Nissan Juke239377-37%
2 Models

14Toyota Avensis231287-20%


15Renault Master221285-22%


16Opel Astra217252-14%


17Honda CR-V21580169%


18Dacia Duster2042040%


19Kia Sportage20212463%


20VW Tiguan194226-14%


21Kia Cee'd18312053%


22Hyundai i4017610076%


23Hyundai i3016612434%


24Lada 4x41563


25Peugeot 5008142338-58%


26VW Jetta136209-35%


27Fiat 50013411220%


28Renault Trafic132142-7%


29VW Polo12910325%


30Hyundai ix35/Tucsc123166-26%


31Renault Kangoo12211011%


32Toyota Yaris1228937%


33Peugeot Bipper1216878%


34VW Caravel/Multivan1156285%


35BMW X31096860%


36Hyundai i201099021%


37Peugeot Partner107111-4%


38VW Crafter103106-3%


39Lexus RX95932%


40Mercedes Sprinter95950%


41Mitsubishi Outlander95113-16%


42Citroen C4947231%


43Toyota Verso93108-14%


44Toyota Corolla91114-20%


45Skoda Fabia88154-43%


46Volvo XC6084796%


47Toyota L C Prado83193-57%


48Subaru Forester804867%


49Subaru Outback80104-23%


50VW Transporter765246%


Data source: Thanks to LPPA.

... and the new RAV4 takes 6th with solid growth

No comments:

Post a Comment

Labels

Tags

Indian Off-Roading

Car Magnetic SunShades Cheapest Rate Online