Tuesday, 11 July 2017

Russia Sales By Model : 2013


Top of the pops in Russia

The top 25 are listed below. It would be nice to have a few more but is what is released. Lada and Renault dominate the top half of the chart. You may have noticed that the names of some strong Renault models are in fact Dacia models. Asian brands figure strongly also, especially Korean.

The Lada Largus model is zooming up the chart, the model is basically a Dacia Logan MCV. It is the first vehicle released though the Renault - Nissan connection. It's the sort of vehicle that will sell well in Russia, as it is already doing.



MakeModel20132012+/-


1LadaGranta166,947121,15138%
Europe

2HyundaiSolaris113,991110,7763%
11 Models

3KiaRio89,78884,7306%


4RenaultDuster83,70247,34477%
Asia

5VWPolo72,56569,3855%
10 Models

6LadaKalina67,960119,890-43%


7FordFocus67,14292,219-27%
USA

8LadaPriora57,687125,951-54%
4 models

9LadaLargus57,64114,563296%


10ChevroletCruze54,36763,181-14%


11ChevroletNiva53,34459,331-10%


12Lada4x451,69354,656-5%


13RenaultLogan50,89458,734-13%


14RenaultSandero43,73748,632-10%


15OpelAstra42,04052,331-20%


16NissanQashqai40,73936,79311%


17LadaSamara40,09867,971-41%


18ToyotaRav439,88527,16647%


19KiaCee'd34,98111,429206%


20KiaSportage33,45132,7162%


21ToyotaCamry32,89534,619-5%


22SkodaOctavia32,15352,036-38%


23Hyundaii3531,70628,10413%


24ToyotaCorolla30,64433,262-8%


25DaewooNexia28,89855,034-47%


Data source: Thanks to AEB Russia.

Enjoyed a 300% increase in sales

No comments:

Post a Comment

Labels

Tags

Indian Off-Roading

Car Magnetic SunShades Cheapest Rate Online