Wednesday, 12 July 2017

Slovenia Car Sales By Model : 2013


The hills are alive...I should visit one day 

Slovenia is a nation of just over 2 million people that was formerly the northern part of Yugoslavia. It was recognised as a self ruling entity in 1992. Renault has a car plant here and that is the leading brand.

European marques dominate, with less Asian models than many markets. Only four Japaneses models in the top 40 in a place without a local brand is unusual.  The top three models had very big gains.





20132012+/-
Europe

1RenaultClio3,9442,89836%
25 Models

2VWGolf2,5511,44477%


3KiaCee'd1,81191398%
Asia

4VWPolo1,7011,7070%
9 Models

5SkodaOctavia1,3031,16512%


6RenaultMegane1,2251,983-38%
USA

7RenaultScenic1,14682838%
6 Models

8OpelCorsa1,0581,0382%


9SkodaFabia900940-4%


10Peugeot20889470726%


11OpelAstra8671,014-14%


12KiaSportage76466814%


13Hyundaii3075959528%


14RenaultCaptur7480n/a


15CitroenC467142658%


16Peugeot308670925-28%


17FordFiesta651692-6%


18CitroenBerlingo582880-34%


19VWPassat563757-26%


20Peugeot300855940837%


21NissanQashqai52842624%


22KiaRio527914-42%


24DaciaDuster50743118%


23FordFocus507730-31%


25FordB-MAX49472586%


26DaciaSandero4874821%


27VWTouran483527-8%


28RenaultGr Scenic470231103%


29ChevroletCruze459544-16%


29NissanJuke459485-5%


31VWUP!447499-10%


32BMW3 Series4424215%


33ToyotaYaris441444-1%


34SEATLeon440161173%


35VWTiguan43539510%


36Peugeot500842134522%


37ToyotaAuris417134211%


38SkodaRapid40926n/a


39Hyundaiix35398436-9%


40FIAT500L39422n/a


Data source: Thanks to Ads Slovenia

Top selling Renault Clio

No comments:

Post a Comment

Labels

Tags

Indian Off-Roading

Car Magnetic SunShades Cheapest Rate Online